Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in Town Square
AED 1,485,000

AED 1,041 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Town Square, Dubai
Listed 114 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,427
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Zahra Apartments, Town Square. This 1427 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,485,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views183
Referencef9d38639-81fd-4236-8e51-fd6ddd26fd50

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Town Square
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.5/ 10
Fair Price0.0% below market

At AED 1,041/sqft vs 1,040/sqft market average in Town Square, this listing is 0% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonTown Square · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,041/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,040/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,041/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,485,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 59,400
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 3,074
Agency commission (2%)AED 29,700
Est. total transaction costAED 1,581,374

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 42% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Town Square average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 1,083,093 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonTown Square · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,041/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Town Square Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 981
Active Listings42
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,084
Dec
AED 962
Jan
AED 911
Feb
AED 1,002
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 2 rental comparables in Town Square

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.56%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 12,375
Annual
AED 148,500
Service Charge: AED 21,405/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average43.5% above avg