Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in Downtown Dubai
AED 5,646,000

AED 2,878 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Downtown Dubai, Dubai
Listed 132 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Lofts West, Downtown Dubai. This 1962 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 5,646,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views93
Referenced9c4cf62-7130-42f9-91ce-236e691acb7a

Area & Neighborhood Guide

9.5/10
Investment Score
6.8%
Avg. Yield
+15.2%
1Y Growth
Very High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
0

Demographics

75K+
Residents
34
Avg. Age
90%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

9.5/ 10
Exceptional Deal29.5% below market

Priced at AED 2,878/sqft vs market avg of AED 4,084/sqft in Downtown Dubai. This property is 30% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonDowntown Dubai · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 2,878/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 4,084/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,878/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 5,646,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 225,840
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 10,876
Agency commission (2%)AED 112,920
Est. total transaction costAED 5,999,836

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 60% Above Market

Significantly above the Downtown Dubai average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonDowntown Dubai · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,878/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%