Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in JBR
AED 3,663,000

AED 2,329 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in JBR

JBR, Dubai
Listed 143 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,573
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Bahar 4, JBR. This 1573 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 3,663,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views172
Referencee65261c7-6e50-4771-807a-de5340df8458

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.6/10
Investment Score
7.5%
Avg. Yield
+14.8%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
0
Green space
0
Waterfront
4

Demographics

35K+
Residents
29
Avg. Age
92%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.8/ 10
Fair Price2.2% below market

At AED 2,329/sqft vs 2,380/sqft market average in JBR, this listing is 2% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonJBR · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 2,329/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,380/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,329/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 3,663,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 146,520
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 7,158
Agency commission (2%)AED 73,260
Est. total transaction costAED 3,894,138

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 29% Above Market

Significantly above the JBR average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonJBR · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,329/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

JBR Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 2,288
Active Listings56
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 2,459
Dec
AED 2,241
Jan
AED 2,105
Feb
AED 2,354
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 1 rental comparables in JBR

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
7.66%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
7.01%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 23,369
Annual
AED 280,432
Service Charge: AED 23,595/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average26.3% above avg