Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in JBR
AED 3,151,000

AED 2,041 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in JBR

JBR, Dubai
Listed 120 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Amwaj 1, JBR. This 1544 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 3,151,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views99
Referencee4bf9342-9b95-442f-9e42-37fe9719ffaa

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.6/10
Investment Score
7.5%
Avg. Yield
+14.8%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
0
Green space
0
Waterfront
4

Demographics

35K+
Residents
29
Avg. Age
92%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

7.7/ 10
Great Deal14.8% below market

Priced at AED 2,041/sqft vs market avg of AED 2,395/sqft in JBR. This property is 15% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonJBR · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 2,041/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,395/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,041/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 3,151,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 126,040
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 6,198
Agency commission (2%)AED 63,020
Est. total transaction costAED 3,350,458

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Above Average

Above Average - 13% Premium

This property is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating or comparing similar units.

Price per sqft comparisonJBR · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,041/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%