Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Business Bay
AED 2,021,000

AED 1,494 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Business Bay, Dubai
Listed 82 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in The Atria, Business Bay. This 1353 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 2,021,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views158
Reference560b4b69-aaf7-43a1-bcba-64795db4d17c

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.7/10
Investment Score
8.2%
Avg. Yield
+18.3%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Canal District Phase 3
New commercial towers
Waterfront promenade extension

Demographics

45K+
Residents
31
Avg. Age
88%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.5/ 10
Great Deal19.7% below market

Priced at AED 1,494/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,860/sqft in Business Bay. This property is 20% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonBusiness Bay · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,494/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,860/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,494/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 2,021,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 80,840
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 4,079
Agency commission (2%)AED 40,420
Est. total transaction costAED 2,150,539

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 17% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Business Bay average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 414,018 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonBusiness Bay · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,494/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%