High Floor | Largest Layout | High ROI
AED 1,799,000

AED 1,904 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

High Floor | Largest Layout | High ROI

Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi
Listed 69 days ago
1
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

1 bedroom apartment for sale in Saadiyat Island. High Floor | Largest Layout | High ROI. Price: AED 1,799,000.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views2
Referencefaee9c9e-98df-45c8-a0dc-5b9e770bd19f

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Saadiyat Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats
Maaz Dawood

Maaz Dawood

Platform Admin

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

9.1/ 10
Exceptional Deal26.4% below market

Priced at AED 1,904/sqft vs market avg of AED 2,585/sqft in Saadiyat Island. This property is 26% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,904/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,585/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,904/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,799,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 71,960
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 3,663
Agency commission (2%)AED 35,980
Est. total transaction costAED 1,914,803

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Above Average

Above Average - 6% Premium

This property is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating or comparing similar units.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,904/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%