Upgraded 1BR | Premium Location | High ROI | Apartment in Saadiyat Island
AED 1,835,000

AED 1,846 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi
Listed 72 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
994
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Park View, Saadiyat Island. This 994 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,835,000. Located in the heart of Abu Dhabi, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views182
Reference38249dbc-eb7c-4666-ae3e-9d5f75390cbb

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Saadiyat Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

9.4/ 10
Exceptional Deal28.6% below market

Priced at AED 1,846/sqft vs market avg of AED 2,585/sqft in Saadiyat Island. This property is 29% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,846/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,585/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,846/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,835,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 73,400
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 3,731
Agency commission (2%)AED 36,700
Est. total transaction costAED 1,953,031

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Fair Market Price

Fair Market Price

Priced in line with the Saadiyat Island market average of AED 1800/sqft.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,846/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%