Large 1BR | Balcony | Near Metro | Apartment in Business Bay
AED 1,033,000

AED 1,495 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Business Bay, Dubai
Listed 156 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
691
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Damac Maison Privé, Business Bay. This 691 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,033,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views48
Referenceeb121e09-8a5f-4cde-ba48-c401e05ee0e6

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.7/10
Investment Score
8.2%
Avg. Yield
+18.3%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Canal District Phase 3
New commercial towers
Waterfront promenade extension

Demographics

45K+
Residents
31
Avg. Age
88%
Expats

Deal Score™

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

9.4/ 10
Exceptional Deal29.0% below market

Priced at AED 1,495/sqft vs market avg of AED 2,105/sqft in Business Bay. This property is 29% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonBusiness Bay · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,495/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,105/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,495/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,033,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 41,320
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,227
Agency commission (2%)AED 20,660
Est. total transaction costAED 1,101,407

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 17% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Business Bay average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 210,755 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonBusiness Bay · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,495/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%