Spacious 4 Bedroom | Duplex | Upgraded | Townhouse in Jumeirah
AED 20,099,000

AED 4,445 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Jumeirah, Dubai
Listed 96 days ago
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,522
Sqft
townhouse
Type

About This Property

Premium 4 bedroom townhouse available in Jumeirah Bay Island Villas, Jumeirah. This 4522 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 20,099,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeTownhouse
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views20
Referencee22873e6-680d-4878-83fc-1f390e64fc54

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Jumeirah. Asking AED 4,445/sqft vs market average of AED 4,124/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 4,445/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 20,099,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 803,960
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 37,976
Agency commission (2%)AED 401,980
Est. total transaction costAED 21,347,116

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 147% Above Market

Significantly above the Jumeirah average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonJumeirah · 4 BR townhouse
This PropertyAED 4,445/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Jumeirah Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 3,593
Active Listings21
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 3,349
Dec
AED 4,093
Jan
AED 3,474
Feb
AED 3,399
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 0 rental comparables in Jumeirah

Good Yield
Gross Yield
6.5%
Good Yield
Net Yield
6.28%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 108,870
Annual
AED 1,306,435
Service Charge: AED 45,220/yr10 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average135.2% above avg