Bright Studio | Open Kitchen | Great Investment | Apartment in Dubai Hills Estate
AED 905,000

AED 1,909 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai
Listed 143 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
474
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Mulberry, Dubai Hills Estate. This 474 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 905,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views33
Referencebde4d1b9-539c-47bf-b719-87788c891850

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.4/10
Investment Score
7.2%
Avg. Yield
+16.7%
1Y Growth
Growing
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
2
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Metro line extension 2025
New residential phases
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

30K+
Residents
33
Avg. Age
80%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

6.5/ 10
Good Value6.4% below market

At AED 1,909/sqft vs 2,040/sqft market average in Dubai Hills Estate, this listing is 6% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Hills Estate · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,909/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,040/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,909/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 905,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 36,200
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,987
Agency commission (2%)AED 18,100
Est. total transaction costAED 965,487

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Above Average

Above Average - 6% Premium

This property is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating or comparing similar units.

This PropertyAED 1,909/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%