Spacious 1BR | Sea View | Fully Furnished | Apartment in Saadiyat Island
AED 1,994,000

AED 2,556 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi
Listed 105 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
780
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Mamsha Al Saadiyat, Saadiyat Island. This 780 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,994,000. Located in the heart of Abu Dhabi, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views194
Reference8522d0a2-52d7-47eb-9c21-ae7073d5e201

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Saadiyat Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.7/ 10
Fair Price1.1% below market

At AED 2,556/sqft vs 2,585/sqft market average in Saadiyat Island, this listing is 1% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 2,556/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,585/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,556/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,994,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 79,760
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 4,029
Agency commission (2%)AED 39,880
Est. total transaction costAED 2,121,869

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 42% Above Market

Significantly above the Saadiyat Island average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonSaadiyat Island · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,556/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%