Upgraded Studio | Community View | Vacant | Apartment in JVC
AED 471,000

AED 983 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

JVC, Dubai
Listed 139 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
479
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in La Riviera, JVC. This 479 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 471,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views177
Reference6f399bb1-1958-4b3e-bb88-a9e971af880c

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.8/ 10
Great Deal23.2% below market

Priced at AED 983/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,280/sqft in JVC. This property is 23% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonJVC · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 983/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,280/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 983/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 471,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 18,840
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,173
Agency commission (2%)AED 9,420
Est. total transaction costAED 502,533

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 45% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the JVC average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 391,343 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonJVC · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 983/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%