Cozy Studio | Well Maintained | Ideal Location | Apartment in JVC
AED 508,000

AED 1,047 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

JVC, Dubai
Listed 78 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
485
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Plazzo Heights, JVC. This 485 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 508,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views20
Reference67fb4843-810d-461f-885f-d5461c73e8af

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.2/ 10
Great Deal18.2% below market

Priced at AED 1,047/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,280/sqft in JVC. This property is 18% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonJVC · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,047/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,280/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,047/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 508,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 20,320
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,243
Agency commission (2%)AED 10,160
Est. total transaction costAED 543,923

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 42% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the JVC average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 365,205 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonJVC · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,047/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%