AED 32 per sqft
Spacious 4 Bedroom | Duplex | Upgraded | Apartment in Dubai Hills Estate
About This Property
Premium 4 bedroom apartment available in Maple 2, Dubai Hills Estate. This 3916 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 11,419,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.
Price Transparency
EstimateEstimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.
Rental Market Comparison
Excellent DealExcellent Rental Deal - 73% Below Market!
This rental is priced significantly below the Dubai Hills Estate average of AED 117/sqft/year. You could save AED 332,860 annually compared to market rate.
Save AED 27,738/month
Investor Insight
AED 7.0M
1.76%
Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800
Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22
Dubai Hills Estate Market Intelligence
Full ReportAverage Price per Sqft by Month
Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)
Permit RequiredVerify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service
Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).
Rental Cost Analysis
Monthly Rent
AED 10,333
Annual: AED 124,000
AED 32/sqft per year
AED 124,000 per year
Estimated Move-in Costs
Recent Apartment Rental Transactions