Bright Studio | Open Kitchen | Great Investment | Apartment in Dubai Silicon Oasis
AED 313,000

AED 963 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai
Listed 78 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
325
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Le Presidium, Dubai Silicon Oasis. This 325 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 313,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views12
Reference356b26e5-d044-4e8e-bbac-3ac3dc498cdd

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Dubai Silicon Oasis
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.4/ 10
Fair Price0.6% above market

Listed at AED 963/sqft against a 957/sqft market average in Dubai Silicon Oasis. Priced 1% above recent transactions — fair but room for negotiation.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Silicon Oasis · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 963/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 957/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 963/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 313,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 12,520
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 877
Agency commission (2%)AED 6,260
Est. total transaction costAED 334,757

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 46% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Dubai Silicon Oasis average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 272,025 compared to market rate.

This PropertyAED 963/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Dubai Silicon Oasis Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 871
Active Listings39
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 995
Dec
AED 906
Jan
AED 670
Feb
AED 964
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 2 rental comparables in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
8.19%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
6.64%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 2,137
Annual
AED 25,647
Service Charge: AED 4,875/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average63.3% below avg