AED 1,969 per sqft
Large 1BR | Balcony | Near Metro | Apartment in Dubai Hills Estate
About This Property
Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Collective, Dubai Hills Estate. This 680 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,339,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.
Demographics
Deal Scoreâ„¢
AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions
At AED 1,969/sqft vs 2,040/sqft market average in Dubai Hills Estate, this listing is 4% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.
Price Transparency
EstimateEstimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.
Market Comparison
Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data
Above Average - 9% Premium
This property is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating or comparing similar units.
Area Yield
6.5%
L12M Trend
+2%