Modern 2 Bed | High Floor | Vacant | Apartment in Arjan
AED 1,188,000

AED 933 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Modern 2 Bed | High Floor | Vacant | Apartment in Arjan

Arjan, Dubai
Listed 148 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Resortz by Danube, Arjan. This 1273 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,188,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views179
Referencee91019a4-bc4a-4772-89be-fd2f33b714f0

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

7.4/ 10
Good Value12.8% below market

Priced at AED 933/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,070/sqft in Arjan. This property is 13% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonArjan · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 933/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,070/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 933/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,188,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 47,520
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,518
Agency commission (2%)AED 23,760
Est. total transaction costAED 1,265,998

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 48% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Arjan average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 1,103,691 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonArjan · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 933/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Arjan Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,103
Active Listings35
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,135
Dec
AED 1,040
Jan
AED 1,146
Feb
AED 1,430
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Arjan

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.39%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 9,900
Annual
AED 118,800
Service Charge: AED 19,095/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average30.4% above avg