Modern 1 Bed | High Floor | Open View | Apartment in Aljada
AED 497,000

AED 891 per sqft

Modern 1 Bed | High Floor | Open View | Apartment in Aljada

Aljada, Sharjah
Listed 70 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
558
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Nest Student Housing, Aljada. This 558 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 497,000. Located in the heart of Sharjah, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views184
Referenceb9eb813a-ebbe-46ad-b532-63beb7caeee5

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Aljada. Asking AED 891/sqft vs market average of AED 836/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 891/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 497,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 19,880
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,222
Agency commission (2%)AED 9,940
Est. total transaction costAED 530,142

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 50% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Aljada average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 507,222 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAljada · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 891/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Aljada Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 709
Active Listings37
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 711
Dec
AED 767
Jan
AED 698
Feb
AED 574
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Aljada

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.32%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 4,142
Annual
AED 49,700
Service Charge: AED 8,370/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Sharjah)
vs Area Average26.6% below avg