Furnished Studio | Prime Location | High ROI | Apartment in Arjan
AED 420,000

AED 1,228 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Arjan, Dubai
Listed 137 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
342
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Lincoln Park, Arjan. This 342 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 420,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views50
Referenceab8bbd62-752f-4cba-ab5b-41259b18ab69

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

6.4/ 10
Good Value5.9% below market

At AED 1,228/sqft vs 1,305/sqft market average in Arjan, this listing is 6% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonArjan · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,228/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,305/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,228/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 420,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 16,800
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,078
Agency commission (2%)AED 8,400
Est. total transaction costAED 448,378

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 32% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Arjan average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 195,624 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonArjan · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,228/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Arjan Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,103
Active Listings35
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,135
Dec
AED 1,040
Jan
AED 1,146
Feb
AED 1,430
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Arjan

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
9.89%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.67%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 3,461
Annual
AED 41,535
Service Charge: AED 5,130/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average53.9% below avg