2BR + Maids | Marina View | Furnished | Apartment in Arjan
AED 1,320,000

AED 1,362 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

2BR + Maids | Marina View | Furnished | Apartment in Arjan

Arjan, Dubai
Listed 101 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Lincoln Park, Arjan. This 969 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,320,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views23
Reference71db4d70-d3cd-4c81-8519-35a34ebaafe2

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Arjan. Asking AED 1,362/sqft vs market average of AED 1,070/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,362/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,320,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 52,800
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,765
Agency commission (2%)AED 26,400
Est. total transaction costAED 1,406,165

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 24% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Arjan average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 424,422 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonArjan · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,362/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Arjan Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,103
Active Listings35
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,135
Dec
AED 1,040
Jan
AED 1,146
Feb
AED 1,430
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Arjan

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
8.92%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
7.81%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 9,807
Annual
AED 117,683
Service Charge: AED 14,535/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average44.9% above avg