Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in MBR City
AED 1,908,000

AED 1,702 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

MBR City, Dubai
Listed 152 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Grand Views, MBR City. This 1121 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,908,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views67
Reference207a4191-11dd-4537-9594-8e3b06103c86

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.2/ 10
Great Deal17.9% below market

Priced at AED 1,702/sqft vs market avg of AED 2,073/sqft in MBR City. This property is 18% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonMBR City · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,702/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,073/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,702/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,908,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 76,320
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 3,868
Agency commission (2%)AED 38,160
Est. total transaction costAED 2,030,548

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Good Price

Good Value Property

Slightly below market average for MBR City. Competitive pricing.

Price per sqft comparisonMBR City · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,702/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%