Spacious 3 Bed + Maids | Family Home | Apartment in Al Marjan Island
AED 217,000/year

AED 139 per sqft

Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Listed 82 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,562
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Chic Tower, Al Marjan Island. This 1562 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 3,216,000. Located in the heart of Ras Al Khaimah, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views143
Reference1f8ac268-4ccc-4d5b-911b-08a9fd69b361

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Al Marjan Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 139/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 217,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 10,850
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 10,850
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 238,920

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Premium Rent

Premium Rent - 19% Above Market

Significantly above the Al Marjan Island average. May include premium amenities or location advantages.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 139
19% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 18K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 2.8M

Implied Yield

7.72%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

Al Marjan Island Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,321
Active Listings38
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,393
Dec
AED 1,379
Jan
AED 1,171
Feb
AED 1,374
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance

Permit not required for non-Dubai / non-Abu Dhabi listings — governed by local emirate authority.

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 18,083

Annual: AED 217,000

AED 139/sqft per year

AED 217,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 10,850
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 10,850
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 23,920

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions