Family 3BR | Park View | Well Maintained | Apartment in Aljada
AED 1,187,000

AED 661 per sqft

Aljada, Sharjah
Listed 96 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,796
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Nest Student Housing, Aljada. This 1796 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,187,000. Located in the heart of Sharjah, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views62
Reference02d2f9f9-766a-43cf-9e41-03f266108cb6

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.5/ 10
Fair Price0.0% below market

At AED 661/sqft vs 661/sqft market average in Aljada, this listing is 0% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonAljada · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 661/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 661/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 661/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,187,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 47,480
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,516
Agency commission (2%)AED 23,740
Est. total transaction costAED 1,264,936

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 63% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Aljada average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 2,045,644 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAljada · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 661/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Aljada Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 709
Active Listings37
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 711
Dec
AED 767
Jan
AED 698
Feb
AED 574
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Aljada

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
7.73%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 9,892
Annual
AED 118,700
Service Charge: AED 26,940/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Sharjah)
vs Area Average75.2% above avg