Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in Arjan
AED 99,000/year

AED 91 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Arjan, Dubai
Listed 105 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Dania District 1, Arjan. This 1083 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,045,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views150
Referenced26649ab-1e42-46c1-b2f5-0626415fddc8

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 91/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 99,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 4,950
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 4,950
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 109,120

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Excellent Deal

Excellent Rental Deal - 22% Below Market!

This rental is priced significantly below the Arjan average of AED 117/sqft/year. You could save AED 28,158 annually compared to market rate.

Save AED 2,346/month

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 91
22% below avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 8K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 1.9M

Implied Yield

5.08%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

Arjan Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,103
Active Listings35
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,135
Dec
AED 1,040
Jan
AED 1,146
Feb
AED 1,430
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 8,250

Annual: AED 99,000

AED 91/sqft per year

AED 99,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 4,950
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 4,950
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 12,120

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions