Modern Studio | Near Metro | Investor Deal | Apartment in JBR
AED 87,000/year

AED 178 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

JBR, Dubai
Listed 89 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
488
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Murjan 1, JBR. This 488 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,089,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views195
Referenceed402053-6903-4f1a-aaf7-d191f09cc203

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.6/10
Investment Score
7.5%
Avg. Yield
+14.8%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
0
Green space
0
Waterfront
4

Demographics

35K+
Residents
29
Avg. Age
92%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 178/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 87,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 4,350
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 4,350
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 95,920

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Premium Rent

Premium Rent - 52% Above Market

Significantly above the JBR average. May include premium amenities or location advantages.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 178
52% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 7K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 878K

Implied Yield

9.9%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

JBR Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 2,288
Active Listings56
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 2,459
Dec
AED 2,241
Jan
AED 2,105
Feb
AED 2,354
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 7,250

Annual: AED 87,000

AED 178/sqft per year

AED 87,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 4,350
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 4,350
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 10,920

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions