1BR Unit | Spacious Layout | Palm Jumeirah Views
AED 160,000/year

AED 146 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

1BR Unit | Spacious Layout | Palm Jumeirah Views

Dubai Media City, Dubai
Listed 68 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,095
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Apartment for rent in Avani Palm View Hotel and Suites, Dubai Media City. 1BR Unit | Spacious Layout | Palm Jumeirah Views.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views3
Referencecca329f2-e71f-4190-b192-82a10d3b9d75

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Dubai Media City
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 146/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 160,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 8,000
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 8,000
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 176,220

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Premium Rent

Premium Rent - 25% Above Market

Significantly above the Dubai Media City average. May include premium amenities or location advantages.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 146
25% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 13K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 2.0M

Implied Yield

8.12%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

Dubai Media City Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 142
Active Listings19
Trendstable
Price History (per sqft)
AED 142
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 13,333

Annual: AED 160,000

AED 146/sqft per year

AED 160,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 8,000
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 8,000
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 18,220

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions