Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Ajman Downtown
AED 365,000

AED 317 per sqft

Ajman Downtown, Ajman
Listed 75 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Horizon Tower Ajman, Ajman Downtown. This 1150 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 365,000. Located in the heart of Ajman, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views88
Reference9f274a45-dc2d-4880-90c9-28677bdd6a7b

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Ajman Downtown
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

7.7/ 10
Great Deal14.7% below market

Priced at AED 317/sqft vs market avg of AED 372/sqft in Ajman Downtown. This property is 15% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 317/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 372/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 317/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 365,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 14,600
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 974
Agency commission (2%)AED 7,300
Est. total transaction costAED 389,974

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 82% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Ajman Downtown average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 1,705,450 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 317/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Ajman Downtown Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 460
Active Listings35
Trendstable
Price History (per sqft)
AED 464
Dec
AED 481
Jan
AED 442
Feb
AED 437
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 0 rental comparables in Ajman Downtown

Good Yield
Gross Yield
6.5%
Good Yield
Net Yield
1.77%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 1,977
Annual
AED 23,725
Service Charge: AED 17,250/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Ajman)
vs Area Average13.2% below avg