Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in DIFC
AED 3,903,000

AED 2,788 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in DIFC

DIFC, Dubai
Listed 94 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Limestone House, DIFC. This 1400 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 3,903,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views116
Reference5fc305ce-788d-4a2e-8fc8-ab42a407b15b

Area & Neighborhood Guide

9.8/10
Investment Score
5.9%
Avg. Yield
+22.1%
1Y Growth
Premium
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
0
Green space
0
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
36
Avg. Age
95%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in DIFC. Asking AED 2,788/sqft vs market average of AED 2,587/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,788/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 3,903,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 156,120
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 7,608
Agency commission (2%)AED 78,060
Est. total transaction costAED 4,148,988

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 55% Above Market

Significantly above the DIFC average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonDIFC · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,788/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

DIFC Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 2,314
Active Listings32
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 2,504
Dec
AED 1,933
Jan
AED 2,351
Feb
AED 2,176
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in DIFC

Moderate Yield
Gross Yield
1.7%
Moderate Yield
Net Yield
1.16%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 5,529
Annual
AED 66,351
Service Charge: AED 21,000/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average21.3% above avg