Stunning 4BR Penthouse | Full Sea View | Apartment in Dubai Marina
AED 7,414,000

AED 2,360 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Dubai Marina, Dubai
Listed 129 days ago
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,141
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 4 bedroom apartment available in Mag 218 Tower, Dubai Marina. This 3141 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 7,414,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views48
Reference4578670c-766a-41c2-b223-d644ad7dea89

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.9/10
Investment Score
7.8%
Avg. Yield
+12.5%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
6

Upcoming Developments

Marina Gate Phase 2 completion 2024
New beachfront developments
Enhanced waterfront dining district

Demographics

55K+
Residents
32
Avg. Age
85%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

6.9/ 10
Good Value9.1% below market

At AED 2,360/sqft vs 2,598/sqft market average in Dubai Marina, this listing is 9% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Marina · 4 BR apartment
AskingAED 2,360/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 2,598/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 2,360/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 7,414,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 296,560
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 14,191
Agency commission (2%)AED 148,280
Est. total transaction costAED 7,877,231

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 31% Above Market

Significantly above the Dubai Marina average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Marina · 4 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 2,360/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Dubai Marina Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 2,076
Active Listings102
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 2,103
Dec
AED 2,198
Jan
AED 2,071
Feb
AED 1,958
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Dubai Marina

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
9.36%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 61,783
Annual
AED 741,400
Service Charge: AED 47,115/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average82% above avg