Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Arjan
AED 167,000/year

AED 148 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Arjan

Arjan, Dubai
Listed 109 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Vincitore Benessere, Arjan. This 1128 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,249,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views108
Reference17cf198f-0b0b-46b0-98f4-3ff359f5fd4d

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 148/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 167,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 8,350
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 8,350
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 183,920

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Premium Rent

Premium Rent - 26% Above Market

Significantly above the Arjan average. May include premium amenities or location advantages.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 148
27% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 14K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 2.0M

Implied Yield

8.22%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

Arjan Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,103
Active Listings35
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,135
Dec
AED 1,040
Jan
AED 1,146
Feb
AED 1,430
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 13,917

Annual: AED 167,000

AED 148/sqft per year

AED 167,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 8,350
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 8,350
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 18,920

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions