Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in JVC
AED 119,000/year

AED 131 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in JVC

JVC, Dubai
Listed 109 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Hyati Residence, JVC. This 908 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,696,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views92
Referenced098cd9a-b65b-42e4-845f-c1e1d3d077fd

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 131/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 119,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 5,950
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 5,950
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 131,120

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Above Average

Above Average Rent - 12% Premium

This rental is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 131
12% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 10K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 1.6M

Implied Yield

7.28%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

JVC Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,091
Active Listings102
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,106
Dec
AED 985
Jan
AED 1,130
Feb
AED 1,275
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 9,917

Annual: AED 119,000

AED 131/sqft per year

AED 119,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 5,950
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 5,950
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 14,120

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions