Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Palm Jumeirah
AED 5,413,000

AED 3,764 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Listed 92 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Palm Tower, Palm Jumeirah. This 1438 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 5,413,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views191
Referenced9f56cd8-80a8-4455-bc8d-3202045756d2

Area & Neighborhood Guide

9.2/10
Investment Score
4.8%
Avg. Yield
+25.6%
1Y Growth
Ultra Premium
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
1

Demographics

15K+
Residents
38
Avg. Age
85%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.3/ 10
Fair Price1.4% above market

Listed at AED 3,764/sqft against a 3,714/sqft market average in Palm Jumeirah. Priced 1% above recent transactions — fair but room for negotiation.

Price per sqft comparisonPalm Jumeirah · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 3,764/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 3,714/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 3,764/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 5,413,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 216,520
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 10,439
Agency commission (2%)AED 108,260
Est. total transaction costAED 5,752,419

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 109% Above Market

Significantly above the Palm Jumeirah average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonPalm Jumeirah · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 3,764/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%