Family 3BR | Park View | Well Maintained | Apartment in JLT
AED 2,817,000

AED 1,638 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Family 3BR | Park View | Well Maintained | Apartment in JLT

JLT, Dubai
Listed 123 days ago
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Bonnington Tower, JLT. This 1720 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 2,817,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views161
Referenced86eefbc-63a6-446a-ac1e-7ed879533927

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

6.1/ 10
Good Value4.0% below market

At AED 1,638/sqft vs 1,705/sqft market average in JLT, this listing is 4% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonJLT · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,638/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,705/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,638/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 2,817,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 112,680
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 5,572
Agency commission (2%)AED 56,340
Est. total transaction costAED 2,995,792

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Good Price

Great Deal - 9% Below Average

Priced below the area average of AED 1800/sqft. Solid value for JLT.

Price per sqft comparisonJLT · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,638/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%