Luxury 4 Bed | Panoramic Views | Exclusive | Apartment in Downtown Dubai
AED 21,420,000

AED 4,349 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Downtown Dubai, Dubai
Listed 76 days ago
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,925
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 4 bedroom apartment available in Vida Residences, Downtown Dubai. This 4925 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 21,420,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views197
Referencebb03f274-4da7-4c04-b97a-c174b60558c1

Area & Neighborhood Guide

9.5/10
Investment Score
6.8%
Avg. Yield
+15.2%
1Y Growth
Very High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
0

Demographics

75K+
Residents
34
Avg. Age
90%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Downtown Dubai. Asking AED 4,349/sqft vs market average of AED 3,986/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 4,349/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 21,420,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 856,800
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 40,453
Agency commission (2%)AED 428,400
Est. total transaction costAED 22,749,853

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 142% Above Market

Significantly above the Downtown Dubai average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonDowntown Dubai · 4 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 4,349/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Downtown Dubai Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 2,678
Active Listings101
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 2,639
Dec
AED 2,663
Jan
AED 2,780
Feb
AED 2,636
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 13 rental comparables in Downtown Dubai

Moderate Yield
Gross Yield
2.42%
Moderate Yield
Net Yield
2.07%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 43,119
Annual
AED 517,427
Service Charge: AED 73,875/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average280.2% above avg