Modern 2 Bed | High Floor | Vacant | Apartment in Al Marjan Island
AED 1,266,000

AED 1,024 per sqft

Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Listed 110 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in The Address Al Marjan Island, Al Marjan Island. This 1236 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,266,000. Located in the heart of Ras Al Khaimah, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views109
Referenceba17c694-6d8d-4966-af62-5a2267e51076

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Al Marjan Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.4/ 10
Great Deal19.4% below market

Priced at AED 1,024/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,271/sqft in Al Marjan Island. This property is 19% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonAl Marjan Island · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,024/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,271/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,024/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,266,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 50,640
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,664
Agency commission (2%)AED 25,320
Est. total transaction costAED 1,348,824

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 43% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Al Marjan Island average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 959,136 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAl Marjan Island · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,024/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Al Marjan Island Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,321
Active Listings38
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,393
Dec
AED 1,379
Jan
AED 1,171
Feb
AED 1,374
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 3 rental comparables in Al Marjan Island

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.54%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 10,550
Annual
AED 126,600
Service Charge: AED 18,540/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Ras Al Khaimah)
vs Area Average24.8% below avg