AED 1,271 per sqft
Stunning 2BR | Open Plan | Balcony | Apartment in Al Marjan Island
About This Property
Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Gateway Residences, Al Marjan Island. This 1160 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,474,000. Located in the heart of Ras Al Khaimah, with easy access to major amenities.
Demographics
Deal Scoreâ„¢
AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions
At AED 1,271/sqft vs 1,271/sqft market average in Al Marjan Island, this listing is 0% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.
Price Transparency
EstimateEstimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.
Market Comparison
Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data
Exceptional Value - 29% Below Market!
This property is priced significantly below the Al Marjan Island average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 613,640 compared to market rate.
Area Yield
6.5%
L12M Trend
+2%
PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22
Al Marjan Island Market Intelligence
Full ReportAverage Price per Sqft by Month
Investment ROI Calculator
Based on 3 rental comparables in Al Marjan Island