Corner 2BR | Skyline View | Best Deal | Apartment in Palm Jumeirah
AED 6,336,000

AED 4,513 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Listed 137 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Azure Residences, Palm Jumeirah. This 1404 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 6,336,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views31
Referenceb0aff5e7-0727-43bf-b608-1983b4b78b4e

Area & Neighborhood Guide

9.2/10
Investment Score
4.8%
Avg. Yield
+25.6%
1Y Growth
Ultra Premium
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
1

Demographics

15K+
Residents
38
Avg. Age
85%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Palm Jumeirah. Asking AED 4,513/sqft vs market average of AED 3,714/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 4,513/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 6,336,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 253,440
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 12,170
Agency commission (2%)AED 126,720
Est. total transaction costAED 6,732,530

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Premium Price

Premium Pricing - 151% Above Market

Significantly above the Palm Jumeirah average of AED 1800/sqft. May have unique features justifying the premium.

Price per sqft comparisonPalm Jumeirah · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 4,513/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%