Luxury Studio | City Views | Best Price | Apartment in JLT
AED 59,000/year

AED 129 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Luxury Studio | City Views | Best Price | Apartment in JLT

JLT, Dubai
Listed 98 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
458
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Goldcrest Views 1, JLT. This 458 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 540,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views153
Reference720eb31a-7e1d-4eee-ad3c-218186457908

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 129/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 59,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 2,950
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 2,950
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 65,120

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Above Average

Above Average Rent - 10% Premium

This rental is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating.

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 129
10% above avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 5K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 824K

Implied Yield

7.16%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

JLT Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,645
Active Listings78
Trendstable
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,719
Dec
AED 1,605
Jan
AED 1,624
Feb
AED 1,639
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Dubai Land Department (RERA)

Permit Required
DLD Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: dubailand.gov.ae/trakheesi-service

Alternatively, scan the permit in the official Dubai REST app (iOS & Android).

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 4,917

Annual: AED 59,000

AED 129/sqft per year

AED 59,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 2,950
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 2,950
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 8,120

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions