Cozy Studio | Well Maintained | Ideal Location | Apartment in Meydan City
AED 898,000

AED 1,891 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Meydan City, Dubai
Listed 124 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
475
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Azizi Riviera, Meydan City. This 475 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 898,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views188
Reference14e0db36-f987-4af5-8cda-ee5399db9a39

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Meydan City
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Meydan City. Asking AED 1,891/sqft vs market average of AED 1,482/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,891/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 898,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 35,920
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,974
Agency commission (2%)AED 17,960
Est. total transaction costAED 958,054

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Above Average

Above Average - 5% Premium

This property is priced above the area average. Consider negotiating or comparing similar units.

Price per sqft comparisonMeydan City · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,891/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Meydan City Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,547
Active Listings35
Trenddown
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,533
Dec
AED 1,500
Jan
AED 1,655
Feb
AED 1,461
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 1 rental comparables in Meydan City

Good Yield
Gross Yield
6.74%
Good Yield
Net Yield
5.95%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 5,044
Annual
AED 60,531
Service Charge: AED 7,125/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average42.7% below avg