Modern 1 Bed | High Floor | Open View | Apartment in Dubai Marina
AED 1,195,000

AED 1,503 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Dubai Marina, Dubai
Listed 123 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
795
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 1 bedroom apartment available in Marina Crown, Dubai Marina. This 795 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,195,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views171
Referencecdf9faf2-0d0b-4354-8608-47a658cfb696

Area & Neighborhood Guide

8.9/10
Investment Score
7.8%
Avg. Yield
+12.5%
1Y Growth
High
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
1
Retail
1
Green space
0
Waterfront
6

Upcoming Developments

Marina Gate Phase 2 completion 2024
New beachfront developments
Enhanced waterfront dining district

Demographics

55K+
Residents
32
Avg. Age
85%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.2/ 10
Great Deal18.2% below market

Priced at AED 1,503/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,839/sqft in Dubai Marina. This property is 18% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Marina · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,503/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,839/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,503/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,195,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 47,800
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,531
Agency commission (2%)AED 23,900
Est. total transaction costAED 1,273,431

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 16% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Dubai Marina average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 236,115 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonDubai Marina · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,503/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%