Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in Motor City
AED 1,973,000

AED 1,057 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Luxury 3BR | Corner Unit | Vacant | Apartment in Motor City

Motor City, Dubai
Listed 103 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,866
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Autodrome, Motor City. This 1866 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,973,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views158
Reference9d9ddc6d-7e14-4acc-8b5a-942b5b6e13bf

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Motor City
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Motor City. Asking AED 1,057/sqft vs market average of AED 831/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,057/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,973,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 78,920
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 3,989
Agency commission (2%)AED 39,460
Est. total transaction costAED 2,099,569

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 41% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Motor City average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 1,386,438 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonMotor City · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,057/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Motor City Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 895
Active Listings44
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 837
Dec
AED 956
Jan
AED 851
Feb
AED 963
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 4 rental comparables in Motor City

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.58%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 16,442
Annual
AED 197,300
Service Charge: AED 27,990/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average98.6% above avg