Modern Studio | Near Metro | Investor Deal | Apartment in Motor City
AED 539,000

AED 1,118 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Motor City, Dubai
Listed 133 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
482
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Autodrome, Motor City. This 482 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 539,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views167
Reference97e62c81-d153-46a1-a638-7f8205d95ef8

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Motor City
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.5/ 10
Fair Price0.1% below market

At AED 1,118/sqft vs 1,119/sqft market average in Motor City, this listing is 0% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonMotor City · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,118/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,119/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,118/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 539,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 21,560
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,301
Agency commission (2%)AED 10,780
Est. total transaction costAED 576,841

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 38% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Motor City average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 328,724 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonMotor City · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,118/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Motor City Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 895
Active Listings44
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 837
Dec
AED 956
Jan
AED 851
Feb
AED 963
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 4 rental comparables in Motor City

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.66%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 4,492
Annual
AED 53,900
Service Charge: AED 7,230/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average45.8% below avg