Large Layout | Panoramic Views | Exclusive | Apartment in Al Furjan
AED 1,287,000

AED 1,062 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Al Furjan, Dubai
Listed 149 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Masakin Al Furjan, Al Furjan. This 1212 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,287,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views195
Reference935413ad-bb69-4073-847b-c4cf03eb66fd

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.7/ 10
Great Deal21.9% below market

Priced at AED 1,062/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,359/sqft in Al Furjan. This property is 22% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonAl Furjan · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,062/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,359/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,062/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 1,287,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 51,480
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 2,703
Agency commission (2%)AED 25,740
Est. total transaction costAED 1,371,123

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 41% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Al Furjan average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 894,456 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAl Furjan · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,062/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%