Upgraded Studio | Community View | Vacant | Apartment in JLT
AED 675,000

AED 1,577 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

JLT, Dubai
Listed 120 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
428
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Goldcrest Views 1, JLT. This 428 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 675,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views69
Reference254b0c2e-34af-4812-b873-52bbcc7ed1d1

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

7.6/ 10
Great Deal13.7% below market

Priced at AED 1,577/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,827/sqft in JLT. This property is 14% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonJLT · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 1,577/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,827/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,577/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 675,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 27,000
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,556
Agency commission (2%)AED 13,500
Est. total transaction costAED 721,256

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Great Value

Great Deal - 12% Below Average

Priced below the area average of AED 1800/sqft. Solid value for JLT.

Price per sqft comparisonJLT · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,577/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%