Cozy Studio | Well Maintained | Ideal Location | Apartment in Town Square
AED 405,000

AED 860 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Town Square, Dubai
Listed 150 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
471
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Zahra Apartments, Town Square. This 471 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 405,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views42
Referencecb93bc99-93f9-4f7e-8ab0-843ac8fdc94a

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Town Square
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

8.8/ 10
Great Deal23.1% below market

Priced at AED 860/sqft vs market avg of AED 1,119/sqft in Town Square. This property is 23% below comparable DLD transactions — a strong investment opportunity.

Price per sqft comparisonTown Square · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 860/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 1,119/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 860/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 405,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 16,200
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,049
Agency commission (2%)AED 8,100
Est. total transaction costAED 432,449

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 52% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Town Square average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 442,740 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonTown Square · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 860/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Town Square Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 981
Active Listings42
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,084
Dec
AED 962
Jan
AED 911
Feb
AED 1,002
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 2 rental comparables in Town Square

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
8.26%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 3,375
Annual
AED 40,500
Service Charge: AED 7,065/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average60.9% below avg