Spacious 2BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in DAMAC Hills 2
AED 765,000

AED 737 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

DAMAC Hills 2, Dubai
Listed 92 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Claret, DAMAC Hills 2. This 1038 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 765,000. Located in the heart of Dubai, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views135
Referencea87d03cd-7fb4-47b1-ba6e-2302531e653e

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Nearby Amenities & Landmarks

DAMAC Hills 2 Community Center
Local Shopping
Schools
Healthcare
Public Transport
Parks & Recreation
Dining Options

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in DAMAC Hills 2
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.6/ 10
Fair Price0.9% below market

At AED 737/sqft vs 744/sqft market average in DAMAC Hills 2, this listing is 1% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonDAMAC Hills 2 · 2 BR apartment
AskingAED 737/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 744/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 737/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 765,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 30,600
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,724
Agency commission (2%)AED 15,300
Est. total transaction costAED 816,824

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 59% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the DAMAC Hills 2 average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 1,103,394 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonDAMAC Hills 2 · 2 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 737/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

DAMAC Hills 2 Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 693
Active Listings36
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 596
Dec
AED 720
Jan
AED 711
Feb
AED 762
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 4 rental comparables in DAMAC Hills 2

Excellent Yield
Gross Yield
10%
Excellent Yield
Net Yield
7.96%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 6,375
Annual
AED 76,500
Service Charge: AED 15,570/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Dubai)
vs Area Average4.9% below avg