3BR + Study | Marina View | Exclusive | Apartment in Ajman Downtown
AED 781,000

AED 473 per sqft

Ajman Downtown, Ajman
Listed 134 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,651
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Al Khor Towers, Ajman Downtown. This 1651 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 781,000. Located in the heart of Ajman, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views8
Reference9fea1ecb-c42e-4e5a-be82-39172485ae73

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Ajman Downtown
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.4/ 10
Fair Price0.8% above market

Listed at AED 473/sqft against a 469/sqft market average in Ajman Downtown. Priced 1% above recent transactions — fair but room for negotiation.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 3 BR apartment
AskingAED 473/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 469/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 473/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 781,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 31,240
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 1,754
Agency commission (2%)AED 15,620
Est. total transaction costAED 833,814

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 74% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Ajman Downtown average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 2,190,877 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 473/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Ajman Downtown Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 460
Active Listings35
Trendstable
Price History (per sqft)
AED 464
Dec
AED 481
Jan
AED 442
Feb
AED 437
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 0 rental comparables in Ajman Downtown

Good Yield
Gross Yield
6.5%
Good Yield
Net Yield
3.33%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 4,230
Annual
AED 50,765
Service Charge: AED 24,765/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Ajman)
vs Area Average85.8% above avg