Stunning 3BR | Full Sea View | Upgraded | Apartment in Yas Island
AED 3,806,000

AED 1,766 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Listed 136 days ago
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,155
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 3 bedroom apartment available in Yas Bay Residences, Yas Island. This 2155 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 3,806,000. Located in the heart of Abu Dhabi, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views167
Reference4af4255d-f41e-40be-bc3f-60dbf5c4e76f

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Yas Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Premium Property

Positioned above market average

This is a premium-positioned property in Yas Island. Asking AED 1,766/sqft vs market average of AED 1,432/sqft. Premium pricing reflects location desirability, unit quality, and market positioning.

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 1,766/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 3,806,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 152,240
Trustee fee (flat)AED 4,200
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 7,426
Agency commission (2%)AED 76,120
Est. total transaction costAED 4,045,986

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Fair Market Price

Fair Market Price

Priced in line with the Yas Island market average of AED 1800/sqft.

Price per sqft comparisonYas Island · 3 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 1,766/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Yas Island Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,587
Active Listings53
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,725
Dec
AED 1,430
Jan
AED 1,575
Feb
AED 2,085
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 1 rental comparables in Yas Island

Moderate Yield
Gross Yield
4.91%
Moderate Yield
Net Yield
4.06%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 15,575
Annual
AED 186,897
Service Charge: AED 32,325/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Abu Dhabi)
vs Area Average73.4% above avg