Modern Studio | Near Metro | Investor Deal | Apartment in Ajman Downtown
AED 197,000

AED 479 per sqft

Ajman Downtown, Ajman
Listed 135 days ago
1
Beds
1
Baths
411
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 0 bedroom apartment available in Horizon Tower Ajman, Ajman Downtown. This 411 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 197,000. Located in the heart of Ajman, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeSale
OwnershipFreehold
Views162
Reference490e1d3f-1dff-4f8f-a173-5d8c5028b004

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Ajman Downtown
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Deal Scoreâ„¢

AI-powered price analysis vs DLD transactions

5.6/ 10
Fair Price0.9% below market

At AED 479/sqft vs 484/sqft market average in Ajman Downtown, this listing is 1% below recent transaction values — reasonably priced.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 1 BR apartment
AskingAED 479/sqft
DLD Market AvgAED 484/sqft

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 479/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Asking priceAED 197,000
DLD transfer fee (4%)AED 7,880
Trustee fee (flat)AED 2,100
Mortgage registration (0.25% of 75% LTV)AED 659
Agency commission (2%)AED 3,940
Est. total transaction costAED 211,579

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Market Comparison

Price benchmarked against area listings & DLD data

Excellent Deal

Exceptional Value - 73% Below Market!

This property is priced significantly below the Ajman Downtown average of AED 1800/sqft. You could save AED 542,931 compared to market rate.

Price per sqft comparisonAjman Downtown · 1 BR apartment
This PropertyAED 479/sqft
Area AverageAED 1,800/sqft

Area Yield

6.5%

L12M Trend

+2%

PropertyIndex.ae • Updated 2026-02-22

Ajman Downtown Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 460
Active Listings35
Trendstable
Price History (per sqft)
AED 464
Dec
AED 481
Jan
AED 442
Feb
AED 437
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Investment ROI Calculator

Based on 0 rental comparables in Ajman Downtown

Good Yield
Gross Yield
6.5%
Good Yield
Net Yield
3.37%
After charges
Estimated Rental Income
Monthly
AED 1,067
Annual
AED 12,805
Service Charge: AED 6,165/yr15 AED/sqft
Capital Appreciation (Ajman)
vs Area Average53.1% below avg