Modern 2 Bed | High Floor | Vacant | Apartment in Yas Island
AED 115,000/year

AED 87 per sqft

Permit Pending Verification

Yas Island, Abu Dhabi
Listed 124 days ago
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sqft
apartment
Type

About This Property

Premium 2 bedroom apartment available in Yas Acres, Yas Island. This 1326 sqft property offers excellent value at AED 1,862,000. Located in the heart of Abu Dhabi, with easy access to major amenities.

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Listing TypeRent
OwnershipFreehold
Views82
Reference21f9f657-a0f9-4274-9acb-0c50d45de1b5

Area & Neighborhood Guide

7.5/10
Investment Score
6.5%
Avg. Yield
+8%
1Y Growth
Moderate
Market
Schools
1
Healthcare
1
Transport
0
Retail
1
Green space
1
Waterfront
0

Upcoming Developments

Infrastructure improvements in Yas Island
New residential projects
Enhanced community facilities

Demographics

25K+
Residents
35
Avg. Age
70%
Expats

Price Transparency

Estimate
This listing
AED 87/sqft
Area benchmark unavailable
Annual rentAED 115,000
Security deposit (est. 5%)AED 5,750
Ejari registrationAED 220
Agency commission (5% one-off)AED 5,750
Est. first-year cash outlayAED 126,720

Estimates use standard UAE market rates (DLD 4%, trustee 4,200 AED, mortgage reg 0.25% at 75% LTV, agency 2%). Your firm quote is provided in writing before MoU signing and may differ based on property type, buyer profile, and negotiated terms.

Rental Market Comparison

Excellent Deal

Excellent Rental Deal - 26% Below Market!

This rental is priced significantly below the Yas Island average of AED 117/sqft/year. You could save AED 39,780 annually compared to market rate.

Save AED 3,315/month

Area Avg Rent
AED 117
per sqft/year
This Property
AED 87
26% below avg
Area Yield
6.5%
rental return
Monthly
AED 10K
per month

Investor Insight

Est. Property Value

AED 2.4M

Implied Yield

4.82%

Based on area sales PSF of AED 1,800

Rental estimates derived from PropertyIndex.ae yield data • Updated 2026-02-22

Yas Island Market Intelligence

Full Report
Avg Price/SqftAED 1,587
Active Listings53
Trendup
Price History (per sqft)
AED 1,725
Dec
AED 1,430
Jan
AED 1,575
Feb
AED 2,085
Mar

Average Price per Sqft by Month

Regulatory Compliance — Abu Dhabi Real Estate Centre (ADREC)

Permit Required
ADREC Permit No.Pending — agent must add
Listed By—
Agency—
Permit Valid UntilNot provided

Verify this permit: services.dari.ae

Alternatively, search the permit on the DARI portal for instant verification.

Rental Cost Analysis

Monthly Rent

AED 9,583

Annual: AED 115,000

AED 87/sqft per year

AED 115,000 per year

Estimated Move-in Costs

Security Deposit(5% of annual rent)
AED 5,750
Agency Commission(5% of annual rent)
AED 5,750
DEWA Deposit(Refundable)
AED 2,000
Ejari Registration(One-time fee)
AED 220
Total Move-in CostAED 13,720

Recent Apartment Rental Transactions